1.Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff....................................6: 35:21
2.Alejandro Valverdo Belmonte (Spa) Movistar..................................0: 00:22
3.Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
4.Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
5.Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
6.Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
7.Bjrn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
8.Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
9.Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
10.Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
11.Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha
12.Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp
13.Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol
14.Nicki Srensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
15.Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
16.Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team.................................0: 00:23
17.Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team......................................0: 00:25
18.Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano.................................0: 00:36
19.Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha...........................................0: 00:37
20.Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
21.Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha
22.Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
23.Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
24.Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
25.Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
26.Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp............................................0: 00:38
27.Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura..........................................0: 00:46
28.Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team...............0: 00:47
29.Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
30.Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
31.Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
32.Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team......................................0: 00:48
33.Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
34.Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step................................0: 00:57
35.Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
36.Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling....................................0: 00:58
37.Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team.............................................0: 01:07
38.Chris Anker Srensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
39.Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard........................................0: 01:11
40.Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida